Thursday, 20 May 2010

get a grip!

well. this is annoying. i'm writing on this blog for the first time in ages 'cause i fear the person i'm on about will notice and go a-crad.
it's just this girl. she's more of an aquaintance than someone i know type thing. it's not that i don't like her, it's just that we have nothing in common. i only know her cause of my old best friend..

but basically i had to take her to this party on friday, but ever since then she thinks we're "best buds" despite the fact that i ended up talking to pretty much everyone but her. until i got slightly drunk in which case i'd have talked to anyone. she just feels the need to comment on everything and anything on facebook. she has to like EVERYTHING. it's driving me mad.
she's bland as chedder.

urghh. rant over.


that was partially because a history essay was boring the crap out'a me.
my word my ex is a prat. he looks like a proper dick! then again that suits his personality frankly... i promise i'm not bitter. he just really is a cock. tad of a man slag to say the least (:

probably the last post for a while.. until i feel the need for more privacy anyway (;


Sunday, 10 January 2010

quick one.

As much as I love all you larvely people, my main blog would bee 

Tarhh muchly (: x

Saturday, 26 September 2009

as a self confessed coffee addict..

I feel the need to enlighten the world on the pure beauty of Starbucks. That wonderful coffee shop has become so well known to me, the caffine that's been pumped into my veins via the gorgeous cups of utter lust. Yes, I lust after Starbucks. Well I don't ACTUALLY lust over it, like have erotic thoughts about draping my quivering body over the Starbucks sign.. No.
Too far mein twit.

But the coffee they make is just so good !! No other vanilla latte tastes quite the same, ditto with the caramel frappucino, caramel macchiato, mocha, NOTHING tastes as good as the Starbucks ones (':
Although Costa coffee comes a close second with an iced vanilla latte.. I lived off those in London in August. SO GOOD !! It's like an injection of pure
caffine which is refreshing and cold so your not making yourself hotter in the surprisingly hot weather of the British summer. Good times (': lots of salivating, not much dribbling.. ;D

Only problem is, I'm considering going to UCL for uni after A level, which is evidentally in the centre of London, which is therefore going to be surrounded by Starbucks cafes and Costa coffee's and various other places that serve coffee.. So by being surrounded by the temptations, means that I'm going to be uber broke and in debt for the next 50 years. London's so expensive to live in anyway, but meh, seeing as I'll be a student, why not ?! :D I really want to go to UCL or Aberystwyth actually. Both are really good unis, both in relatively nice areas, actually, VERY nice areas. Sooo, I guess I'll just have to see how my results are (:
One majorly tempting thing with UCL, well two in fact. 1. It's in London and I might as well live there as a student when it's partially affordable. 2. STARBUCKS !!

There's a coffee shop, either Costa or preferably Starbucks opening in Hinckley soon actually, CAN'T EFFING WAIT ! I'm gonna end up spending all my money, all my time, and all my free periods in it. It's going to be the one thing that makes Hinckley any good xD
Good times (':

Just a shame that the shop that's closing down in order for the coffee haven to be welcomed, is a pretty decent shop. I mean it was expensive and wasn't really doing much, but it was really nice, really UNHinckley like. T'was good. Ah well. WE HAVE COFFEE NOW ! And it's not coffee rio which is even better.. Coffee Rio worried me slightly to be honessttt.

Whoaa, my hair actually looks kinda cool as well, maybe I CAN work the whole, no-fringe look. Proud as punch ;D I am one sad girl (':

Right.. REALLY need to try and do some homework :/ Got loads to do actually.
Laterss babeessssss


Monday, 21 September 2009

a blog revisited

Something along those lines anyway (: as you will know if you read my other blog, I've been a poorly pie today, so thought I would make use of my time and write to my other blogs. Need to write a better post for my main blog actually, the one I wrote a while ago is a tad poo.
Still feel kinda crappy tbh, and there's a bit of my gum that really stings right now, just between two teeth.. Slightly obscure methinks (:

Haaaa, I love Archibold (': the raving tart makes me smile. She's considering giving up all A levels to take a BTEC in prostitution.. Tbh she doesn't need to do the frigging course. She's already a qualified whore.

Ewww, the bloke on last weeks Waking the Dead is an utter freak, I mean he's bold, old, WEIRD, I don't liiiike him. He scares me slightly. Dumdidum, thank God I don't actually know anyone like that, 'tis such a relief to my little world :D


Sad thing is, I don't even like the ruddy things that much, I was only eating them cause Archi opened them on Friday when she came round and we avidly watched Saw III and then youtubed the most wonderful things (': Potter Puppet Pals never ceases to make one giggle, Snape's Diary.. WATCH IT AND LAUGH :D
That and the bag of weed song from Family Guy. Actually I'm not really a fan of Family Guy, I don't find it particuarly entertaining, granted I've never really given myself time to watch it. Just doesn't seem to be my kinda thing (: Did manage to see a double episode of Scrubs though today :D was so happy, not seen it for so long ): I've missed JC, Dr Cox and Turk, the joys they bring to E4.. Makes channel 4 and the various other channels seem half decent. Big Brother always manages to flatten any credit they did have.. Thank God it's being axed next year !

Dumdidum (: growing my nails again, cause I'm that cool. Shame some of them have already gone slightly dodgy, they kinda flake a bit, it's odd. But meh, most are fine :D

I really want a Blackberry ): even more now actually. I'm using my old Sony Ericsson and it's pissing me off a fair bit, not only has something gone round my school because of something I had on there years ago, but the charger's stopped working and the phone's just generally annoying me. Give me a blackberry !! ;D
Wow, that woman has a rather freaky jaw line.. and cheek bones actually..

Riiight, off to drink MORE tea and consider homework and think about some stuff

Laterss (:


Tuesday, 15 September 2009

buggeration suits my thoughts :/


Today has really not been the most successful/happy/good day I've had lately. In fairness it didn't start out too bad, even though I failed to find Stefaniak in my free period and couldn't find the daft woman yesterday to get the sheets I needed to catch up on the work. Stupidly, missing the day on friday hardly seems worth it. I mean I didn't get anything out the day apart from feeling sick being spun round in an acorn thing at lunch.. Had to catch up on so muh work :|

By my first proper lesson, second period, Chemistry. Yaroo ? Actually it wasn't all bad, Dr Newbold is a legend and she's lovely (: but I ended up with homework by the end of the lesson :| darn. Then Stefaniak third annoyed the hell out of me :| had a go at me for not getting the sheets from her yesterday when I tried, and it was her fault I failed in finding her :| daft bat. ARGH. That lesson resulted in f*ck loads MORE homework and more notes >.<
Fourth period was alright though. Scott and Lorna <3 what would I do without them (': made the lesson rather amusing. Although I think most the class thinks we're utter freaks.. Meh. What's new there ?!

Last period was epic, but boring as arse for most of it. Most legendary article me and Amy were given though.. All about clitoris' and someone sh*tting in someone else's face ;D we got the best article by far..

And then..

My brother's finally come home for a bit, he's really managed to kill my faith in men. Now he's getting reguarly stoned on weed, and has managed to cheat on his girlfriend, and doesn't seem too worried that she's probably going to dump him sometime this week. *sigh.*
And I thought my brother was a half decent kinda guy :/

Can you tell my judge of character seems to have failed slightly ?

I need a hug by a lovely guy who's snuggly and comfy and WARM. I've frozen my arse off far too much lately, especially as Hannah insisted we sit on the balcony at lunch, despite the fact it was blowing an effing gale and I had a SKIRT on. I mean honestly. Some drivers almost got a lovely view of my knickers on the way home because of the wind and my stupid dress sense.

Fed up of copying up notes and thinking of homework :/ wouldn't mind going to badminton tonight tbh, but mom says she's not going sooo.. No hope there then. Darn.

Latersss. Much, much later.


Saturday, 12 September 2009

TADAAAAAA. Regi's back.

My darling homies, for it has been a long time since we spewed utter nonsese in the form of an online blog, for I have been wrestling with 6th form staff and a roller coaster of rather retarded emotions which erupted from deep withing. Yes my friends, I have returned to the era of being a spinster.

Well I'm not ACTUALLY a spinster, but it darn well feels like it. I mean 4 months is hardly a long time is it ? I mean, well, to me it is. But then again I've had next to nothing to distract me, only Archibold and she's such a raving tart that anyone can get distracted by her. I think my heartbreaker Sebastian has truly moved on as well :/ in all honesty, I reckon he did a long time ago. But his personal message thingy crap on msn has somehow reinforced that I have been a fool to lust over him for 4 months, and therefore WASTED my time, when I could have been out there lassooing some poor sod to be my lovely companion between my large thighs. How it sucks.

I am of course joking.

If I could have got over Sebastian as easily as I could stop eating chocolate, then I would have been happily available for dates the day after he ditched me. In fact, not eating chocolate is really easy.. I always thought it would be my everest, in fact, it is merely a pimple on the cheek of a teenage boy with severe achne.

I have become so acustomed to not writing blogs, it feels a tad obscure to be typing like a caffine feuled hamster in the heat of passion once more. HAA, that remind me of Bad Boys 2. Amazing scene in it when Marcus is in the attic of a rich guys house, PRETENDING to be a pest controller person thing, y'know, the people that look a bit like the guys out of Ghostbusters.. Anyway, basically there are loads of mice, and two of them are humping and it's like the missionary position.. Good times (:

Either way, I have a feeling my blogs are going to be back up and running now, seeing as I'm back into the full swing of A level education and general stresses of day to day single teenage life, struggling with pathetic emotions and personal conflict :D the wonderful things you learn in English ehh ?

Anyway, I must dash as I have yoga to be getting on with in between talking to various people on msn and writing to my other blog, as the poor thing has had NO attention this evening from me at all, accept for the fact I mean to delete several posts and ended up publishing them >.< bloody fool Reginald.

Tataaaaa till next time homies ;D


Wednesday, 12 August 2009

gahhhhhh ?!

Well it has been a while mon amis. Parce que, well, lack of inspiration to be frank.. That and the fact that my darling Archibold (Daisy) abandoned me for Cornwall with her skinny boy and Zoe. I was rather bored but really didn't have the effort to battle with my internet to write posts, so, sorry ? She has since returned to me with open legs, the apalling tart, and we've had many a venture round Hinckley and moseyings through Hollycroft. (':
Ooooo, it looks like it's going to absolutely hammer it down sooooon ^.^ I liiiiike the thought of that, daft as it sounds being the middle of summer. Who cares ? This is Britain for God's sake !

Anywayy, so lately I've enjoyed the company of Archibold, Facebook has been plagued with photos of the reunitement of Reginald and Archibold. 'Tis orgasmic stuff, I must say. Then today I saw Courtney, t'was fun, although it got interrupted on the way home by Joshua and his crisis. It was mildly amusing. For me. He had walked out the car when he was with his mom for a practice drive. Gah.
Annndddd I am intrigued to know why chavs feel the need to have their hands permanantly plunged into their pants. I mean, just why ?! Is it so full of gangrene that they're worried it's going to fall off ?! Or is it that it's so small they're trying to extend it ? They're worried that it's going to drop off if it's not being touched constantly :| for God's sake ! It's rediculous, although I s'pose they can't get anyone that actually WANTS to touch it :\

Hahaaaaa, the people of Hinckley are tards ^.^ especially Tom's new girlfriend. Basically this guy who goes to my badminton club thing brought his girlfriend last week and she wasn't exactly friendly to me.. Then this week she was completely hostile :| I was like.. Urm, what have I done ?! :S
Gah, oh well.

Mmmm, my duvet smells niiiice (':

Since Sebastian has been talking to me via email, I've kinda figured I still want him )': It's really not ideal to be frank. Doesn't help when he says stuff that makes me want him more. GAH !!

Still need to see the new Harry Potter film actually, might see if some random fool feels like bumbling into Leicester at some point to watch it with meeee. Haven't been into Leicester for ages :| Darn. I'm craving Starbucks. In fact there's supposed to be a Costa Coffee opening in Hinckley soon, it's not the same, but it's still a decent coffee bar (': I might end up spending most my life in there now ;D I wonder if I could do yoga in a coffee bar.. Possibly not )':
It's rather nice doing it outside though, although when I did it yesterday it was so hot. I think I'm a tad tanned now (': that and aching like anything. It might be relaxing and bendy and good for you and all, but it does hurt a tad after a while. Especially my stomach.

I should be seeing Cameron McD-B on Monday, hopefully anyway ^.^ thenn, hopefully Archi on Friday, and probably Courtney at some point. And Sam (':
'Tis all good, if all goes to plan anyway ;D ahhh I get a nice hot bath tonight (': so good and refreshing after manipulating my bottom while doing yoga. Haaaa I must look like a fool. Shame I don't care really ;D always the best way to be I thiiink.

Right, I'm going to go and find inspiration



Wednesday, 5 August 2009

flash back to the 90's..

i feel like regressing back to the days when i was a care free, 7 year old tard who didn't object to people calling her "Roso" and enjoyed being incredibly violent in pretty much every sense possible. at the age of 7 remember. the dirty mind didn't fully come into play until i was about 10.. that's a whole 3 years later ;D

i want to go back to those days when myself, my brother, and Gareth, my moms friends son who my mom wants me to get with when i've finished uni. hahaaaaaa. good luck with that one my lovely. oh but the memories i'm willing to share with you. they will one day appear in a very violent kids Disney film. preferably a spoof of Cinderella or something xD

1.) cork fights.
okay, so it sounds daft and trivial, and also makes both sets of parents appear alchies. although that might not be incorrect.. (': but yeah, every saturday night the parents would sit together and drown their sorrows in numerous bottles of wine while we three young tards would collect the corks and proceed to hurl them, INCREDIBLY forcefully at each other. for me, it was aimed at the face. for the guys.. haaaa, even at a young age i knew hitting them in the groin would hurt them ^.^ my lord i was malicious. there was also a VERY special cork. the we worshipped that cork (':

2.) beanie baby fights..
ahaaaaa, my collection of beanie babies did actually prove beneficial and incredibly useful on those darling saturday nights of the 1990s. well, the times they came to ours. we would position ourselves, one in front of the kitchen door, another in front of the (glass) front door, and the last at the top of the stairs. we then proceeded to yet again, hurl the toys at each other with a hell of alot of force. most the time we finished either part blind, several bruises sprouting, or bent double in pain. they really were immense.

ooo, tiny intervention.. the moon looks uber glamourous and mysterious tonight.. cloudy = moody. hells yeahhh.

how could 3 kids NOT have epic pillow fights ?! it meant the parents at whichever household had to remove all breakable things, they learnt after the second time we broke something (': bless them. actually, once at my house, we managed to utterly cripple the clothes horse. was so unbelievably funny. all my brothers fault, naturally, and we were laughing so much we couldn't stand, let alone fiz the bloody thing xD i also managed to cripple Gareth and Richard by hitting them with well timed whacks in the nuts ^.^ proud was i. then Gareth invited me into his bed (':

4.) the panda.
okay, so that sounds a tad obscure. but basically, when i was a tot i was given a giant panda cuddly toy malarky thing. that poor panda went through alot.. a girl called Ashlieigh snogging it.. please don't ask. but the most damaging thing for the poor thing, was when myself, Gareth and Richard decided to ride the bloody thing down the stairs. we have a glass front door. the stairs start shortly after the door. hmm. we could have died xD in fact we did get fairly injured trying to pull off the stunt, mainly because the panda stopped halfway down the stairs, and we were either catapulted into the floor at the base of the stairs, the wall, or the metal rod things on the other side of the stairs. hmm, attractive ? then we all decided to clamber on and go down at the same time. utter disaster. i'm surprised the door survived..

5.) holidaysssss
my family and Gareth's used to go on holiday together for years, then he went to uni and stuff changed. gah. but yeah, good times on the beach, there's a photo with my big green bottom between Gareth and my brother when we were on the way down the beach (hilarious i tell you (': ) hanging round the park area and getting jammed on the slide.. hanging from the monkey bars.. making a mess of the caravan site by leaving water balloon bits everywhere.. we were ruffians i tell you (':

6.) water fights...
the joys that summer brought us.. we had big ass water guns. and i MEAN big ass. they were huge ! Gareth named his the multitropicfruitinator (': mine and my brothers didn't have names, we just used and abused them. nothing was safe from us and the water. we'd walk in after running manically round the field, barn and garden screaming at getting pelted with water. this was again at my house. Gareth's had a pitifully small garden.. but such good times (':

7.) unreal tournament
god, this game seems so stupidly old, but it's so good ! well, that and driver and F3 or something, and Tigers.. i can't remember what it was actually called, but i know it had terrible graphics, is about 30 years old and was hilarious when you blew up ^.^ they were all so violent.. or based around cars. i need to try and get Driver 3 and unreal tournament on my laptop actually.. i'm being pushed to the brink of actually doing some school work because i'm that bored. GAH !!

end of memories (': for now anyway. i have far too many.. but yeah, my quick flash back to the 90s.. good times, all of them (':



ahoyhoy m'homiesss..

for it has been a while since we three met. hmm. i think i should rephrase that to something more appropriate. bleh, smeg it. it's 01:01. i really cba. that and my pathetic excuse of an internet is being an utter unadulterated TARD and i'm trying to decide something.

do i, or do i NOT sync my ipod right now ?
if i sync it, it means hunting for the cable, turning it on, watching my laptop go direly slow and then run the risk of having itunes metaphorically spit at me.
however, if i DON'T.. it means i won't make a noise falling into things in my sleepy trance finding the cable, have my laptop chunter at it's usual pace, save my ipod battery thing, not have itunes strop at me, anndd means i don't have to move.
hmm. tricky. very tricky.

lately, as well as getting my locks chopped, i have been on a Die Hard thingy. basically i've copied all the films over from my brothers media server to my laptop so now i can watch them when the rains piddling down outside my boudouir and i'm not in the mood to bumble aimlessly about in it, and i don't have to get annoyed when the server gets PMT xD

ahh, i love having a brother that has grown romantically attatched to computers.. shame he can't fix the internet. gah.

hmm, i want cuddles.

oh i do love so many things (': i like those things. and thinking about them actually, they make me happy.. sometimes. if i really concentrate anyway. i really won't bore you with a long and repeatative list, but yeah. those things make me happyyyyyyyy..

i have an urge to go outside and walk down my street in my jimjams. probably not a good idea as it's faily chilly and my jammies don't really consist of much, annddd it's a main road. and near Hinckley. so i might get raped.
or stabbed.
or shot.


i also feel like meditating. and possibly sleeping at some point tonight.. sleep would be good (': but then again, so would coffee.. and seeing some darling friends of mine. i do love the tards, as much as we abuse eachother, it's because we're too amazing to be normal. you have to see through the idiotic tendancies..

i wanna live near the seeeaaaaa. one day when i'm done with uni and have moneysss (': talking of money actually, i might be able to meet up with Jacobb sometime this summer which would be gooood (: i mean he stopped talking to me after we met up last time. gah. tbh i would just like to get out of my house and out of Hinckley. but it DOES require cash which is a bit of a bugger.

and now i want to watch Red Dwarf. what am i on ?!?! oh yess.. i remember..

as always.

itunes is being nice ^.^ this is such a rarity, i think i should make the most of it and stay up all night listening to 6GB worth, at least, of music. i actually have alot more music than that, i just don't put it all on itunes, 'cause it means it goes onto my ipod and i end up with a load of really odd music and i have to trawl through all the crap before i get to the songs i want.
either that or go through all the artists. which is fine until i want to listen to someone else..

and my earphones have broken. again. either that or the connecter thing in my ipod's broken which would prove a rather major problem. i don't have money rattling around to be able to afford a new ipod )':

i'm going to mourne my poverty

laters )':


Saturday, 1 August 2009

ahahahaaaaaa !

am i sneaky ? oh i'm sneaky ;D

i only went downstairs to fetch a box of coco rocks seeing as i had finally finished the box i was munching through. but yeah.. i decided to be "sociable" and stuck my head round the door to the living room where mom was watching BBC 3 with one dog curled happily at her feet, the other rolling round on the floor like a fluffy retard.
unable to resist the adorable look on her face, i decided to tickle her tummy (this is my DOG not my mom. that would be disgusting. and odd.) so she started moaning and inevitably expecting a thorough fuss. and urm, she kinda went mad when i stood up to go. i was cornered. cornered by a hyperactive dog and a toy mouse.

so instead of a 2 minute toddle downstairs into the kitchen and a happy wave to my mom, it turned into a 10 minute play with a dog. i would have played with both of them, but fergus is an unbelievable wuss. he's rosie's brother and inevitably had the chop, and he's turning into a flaming girl ! he really is ! he's a mummys boy, he worships my mom, whereas rosie's more manly. she has balls :D but yeah, i can only play with one dog at a time because fergus's far too girly and rosie just shoves him out the way. i do think he's a tad hard beaten sometimes. plus he lives in a house of girls. there's only me, my mom and rosie. so he counts as another girl :D

haaaaaa, i love my friends (': the butch lesbian that is JOSHUAAAAAAAAAAAAAA. the sex maniac that is Cameron A. the adorable nerd that is Cameron McD-B. the appalling tart that is ARCHIBOLD / DAVID / daaaaiiss. the slightly violent Courtney.. i love the lot :D as weird and wonderful as they all are, they mean alot to me. (': i'm feeling so deep..

bugger. my coffee's gone cold )': why does that have to happen ?! as soon as i'm high on stupidly high sugar content OASIS and coco rocks, my darn coffee goes cold. then again, i have had about 7 cups from about 11 this morning, so i think i should stop drinking so much.. apparently it's not good for you.
PFFT sugarlumps..

doooo be doo be DOOOOOOOOOOO

i'm so hiiiiighh, and i need to wash my frinngeee, and i wanna rock out with nickelback, hinder, hoobastank and dance in my jimjams down my road, brightly lit my street lamps ;D that would make an horrific sight but i'm so happyy !!!!

why am i so happy ?!?! i was up until 20 to 3 last night on the phone to Joshuaaaaa ! that might have something to do with it actually (: he is.. unique (': but utterly awesomeeeee :D

g'niiiiight my lovelies


Friday, 31 July 2009

Cameron McDougal-Brownhill

Deserves a medal.